About kfwses
welcome organization
구분선
Korea water & Relates environment
characteristics statistics & reports issues
구분선
Korea water & Relates environment
>KOREA WATER & RELATED ENVIRONMENT > statistics & reports

River improvement rate

Han River
Basin River improvement rate in Han River watershed

Basin
code
River
classification
Number of
rivers and streams
River length in Design of river plan(㎞) River improvement(㎞) Improvement rate(%)
Total Founded
section
Unfounded
section
Improvement
needed
Already
improved
Imperfect
improvment
Yet to be
improved
Basis of
complete
bank
Basis of
uncompleted
bank
10TOTAL7037,114.096,170.87943.226,811.954,602.27995.051,214.5967.5682.17
LOCAL6896,299.755,392.51907.246,199.184,089.20901.731,208.2565.9680.51
National14814.34778.3635.98612.77513.0793.326.3483.7398.96
11TOTAL103614.15568.3445.811,012.09739.18160.01112.9073.0488.84
LOCAL99527.51481.7045.81847.49592.47145.05109.9769.9187.02
National486.6486.640.00164.60146.7114.962.9389.1398.22
12TOTAL50232.76232.760.00434.29187.68171.3675.2543.2282.67
LOCAL50232.76232.760.00434.29187.68171.3675.2543.2282.67
13TOTAL63604.73548.3056.43590.48475.4553.2261.8180.5289.53
LOCAL63604.73548.3056.43590.48475.4553.2261.8180.5289.53
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Nakdong River
Basin River improvement rate in Nakdong River watershed

Basin
code
River
classification
Number of
rivers and streams
River length in Design of river plan(㎞) River improvement(㎞) Improvement rate(%)
Total Founded
section
Unfounded
section
Improvement
needed
Already
improved
Imperfect
improvment
Yet to be
improved
Basis of
complete
bank
Basis of
uncompleted
bank
20TOTAL8047,423.504,832.252,591.256,752.323,960.041,190.141,602.1358.6576.27
LOCAL7896,549.273,980.822,568.455,771.713,207.121,069.081,495.5155.5774.09
National15874.23851.4322.80980.61752.92121.06106.6276.7889.13
21TOTAL30284.91186.7198.20334.34246.8445.1542.3573.8387.33
LOCAL29248.91150.7198.20264.59182.9340.7840.8869.1484.55
National136.0036.000.0069.7563.914.371.4791.6397.89
22TOTAL61315.20300.3214.88386.52216.8765.94103.7156.1173.17
LOCAL60303.93289.0514.88366.16202.3761.34102.4555.2772.02
National111.2711.270.0020.3614.504.601.2671.2293.81
23TOTAL66313.14291.5021.64452.17283.6270.7897.7762.7278.38
LOCAL66313.14291.5021.64452.17283.6270.7897.7762.7278.38
24TOTAL79659.16306.06353.10368.83238.5934.0596.1964.6973.92
LOCAL79659.16306.06353.10368.83238.5934.0596.1964.6973.92
25TOTAL154648.28469.84178.44770.12377.26213.55179.3148.9976.72
LOCAL153641.69463.25178.44769.43377.26213.55178.6249.0376.79
National16.596.590.000.690.000.000.690.000.00
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Geum River
Basin River improvement rate in Geum River watershed

Basin
code
River
classification
Number of
rivers and streams
River length in Design of river plan(㎞) River improvement(㎞) Improvement rate(%)
Total Founded
section
Unfounded
section
Improvement
needed
Already
improved
Imperfect
improvment
Yet to be
improved
Basis of
complete
bank
Basis of
uncompleted
bank
30TOTAL4853,756.453,085.11671.344,401.122,681.96938.14781.0260.9482.25
LOCAL4783,274.942,659.50615.444,015.932,484.15774.84756.9461.8681.15
National7481.51425.6155.90385.19197.81163.3024.0851.3593.75
31TOTAL101622.13437.87184.26743.71525.43124.5093.7870.6587.39
LOCAL98559.11374.85184.26622.82454.2974.7593.7872.9484.94
National363.0263.020.00120.8971.1449.750.0058.85100.00
32TOTAL137601.05288.63312.42452.47280.5467.01104.9262.0076.81
LOCAL137601.05288.63312.42452.47280.5467.01104.9262.0076.81
33TOTAL1751,162.64816.18346.461,472.67776.97383.63312.0752.7678.81
LOCAL1681,024.84678.38346.461,191.74525.77353.90312.0744.1273.81
National7137.80137.800.00280.93251.2029.730.0089.42100.00
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Yeongsan River
Basin River improvement rate in Yeongsan River watershed

Basin
code
River
classification
Number of
rivers and streams
River length in Design of river plan(㎞) River improvement(㎞) Improvement rate(%)
Total Founded
section
Unfounded
section
Improvement
needed
Already
improved
Imperfect
improvment
Yet to be
improved
Basis of
complete
bank
Basis of
uncompleted
bank
50TOTAL1701,312.931,046.51266.421,790.021,231.99239.70318.3368.8382.22
LOCAL1651,077.11810.69266.421,488.82953.98216.51318.3364.0878.62
National5235.82235.820.00301.20278.0123.190.0092.30100.00
51TOTAL36206.46126.1580.31214.58157.4520.4636.6773.3882.91
LOCAL35171.9491.6380.31170.97116.2818.0236.6768.0178.55
National134.5234.520.0043.6141.172.440.0094.40100.00
52TOTAL52217.79140.5077.29246.56143.6835.1067.7858.2772.51
LOCAL52217.79140.5077.29246.56143.6835.1067.7858.2772.51
53TOTAL120558.94316.52242.42537.56242.47175.76119.3345.1177.80
LOCAL120558.94316.52242.42537.56242.47175.76119.3345.1177.80
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Water Demand

Han River
Water demand of Han River Basin in Han River watershed

(Unit:1000㎥/year)
Year Total Domestic water demand Industrial water demand Agricultural water demand
20094,651,595.92,775,499.3267,325.01,608,771.6
20084,446,798.92,799,662.2264,340.61,382,796.1
20074,304,078.02,803,580.2252,627.01,247,870.8
20064,579,775.02,845,493.8254,273.91,480,007.3
20054,542,838.72,860,210.5252,192.81,430,435.4
20044,790,362.52,872,685.1235,118.91,682,558.5
20034,234,014.92,887,765.5229,977.61,116,271.8
20024,656,121.72,801,764.0220,200.21,634,157.5
20014,981,161.92,824,846.0227,377.01,928,938.9
20004,688,412.82,819,357.0229,920.31,639,135.5
19994,802,749.22,856,956.4216,704.51,729,088.3
19984,490,745.72,929,996.3199,329.11,361,420.3
19975,040,430.53,088,686.8209,127.71,742,616.0
19965,113,418.23,076,409.0203,359.61,833,649.6
19954,941,181.52,930,603.3198,526.21,812,052.0
19945,328,527.82,918,540.3191,449.02,218,538.5
19934,662,164.32,780,595.8190,158.91,691,409.6
19924,963,911.82,686,629.1191,422.02,085,860.7
19914,872,487.72,595,787.7192,122.92,084,577.1
19904,222,413.02,523,740.2189,529.41,509,143.4
19894,657,377.22,313,411.5187,524.62,156,441.1
19885,015,174.42,160,585.4187,386.32,667,202.7
19873,685,810.41,983,591.2188,304.01,513,915.2
19863,988,438.51,875,124.7185,852.01,927,461.8
19854,050,517.11,711,820.2183,132.92,155,564.0
19843,995,978.21,689,681.0184,272.12,122,025.1
19833,837,056.61,569,342.8183,812.32,083,901.5
19824,502,879.81,484,743.6184,064.42,834,071.8
19813,574,856.11,388,556.7185,752.02,000,547.4
19803,180,045.91,289,007.9186,836.11,704,201.9
19793,189,121.61,160,234.9190,643.41,838,243.3
19783,611,486.01,108,071.6199,796.92,303,617.5
19773,920,173.1906,844.4201,228.42,812,100.3
19763,268,158.2876,021.4202,559.62,189,577.2
19753,146,422.7860,032.5193,649.12,092,741.1
19743,101,118.8663,467.5192,197.72,245,453.6
19733,104,289.4588,942.6189,988.12,325,358.7
19722,871,265.4554,824.1187,037.12,129,404.2
19712,471,965.1529,944.3183,550.91,758,469.9
19702,214,787.3453,510.5181,199.51,580,077.3
19692,598,894.7388,260.4178,181.72,032,452.6
19682,923,257.6330,413.1175,432.52,417,412.0
19672,472,732.7283,991.6173,779.22,014,961.9
19661,994,725.7255,074.9172,936.81,566,714.0
19652,674,290.5218,348.0172,085.02,283,857.5
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Nakdong River
Water demand of Nakdong River Basin in Nakdong River watershed

(Unit:1000㎥/year)
Year Total Domestic water demand Industrial water demand Agricultural water demand
20094,102,577.3989,890.3440,524.02,672,163.0
20083,937,427.51,004,141.8284,489.82,648,795.9
20073,461,952.1993,101.7348,307.32,120,543.1
20063,743,170.11,035,566.4385,308.02,322,295.7
20053,725,177.31,076,988.3367,499.22,280,689.8
20043,706,874.91,091,697.2370,657.32,244,520.4
20032,774,271.01,076,835.7353,611.01,343,824.3
20023,871,312.11,113,562.0353,486.52,404,263.6
20014,531,927.11,130,303.3343,491.63,058,132.2
20003,547,634.01,109,736.4351,530.82,086,366.8
19993,459,063.81,115,409.2341,636.32,002,018.3
19983,463,194.11,121,475.4314,717.22,027,001.5
19974,222,589.81,119,314.4341,195.72,762,079.7
19964,488,228.11,056,368.5336,444.93,095,414.7
19954,554,002.71,008,519.7323,177.33,222,305.7
19945,627,391.7946,544.7309,634.54,371,212.5
19933,325,638.8901,642.7291,669.62,132,326.5
19924,644,196.2862,384.0275,883.43,505,928.8
19913,651,760.3840,319.6254,699.32,556,741.4
19903,836,174.1798,246.9223,564.32,814,362.9
19893,587,905.2732,792.1200,456.72,654,656.4
19884,651,118.2663,344.5185,541.53,802,232.2
19873,426,504.4623,037.5175,822.42,627,644.5
19863,770,953.8565,279.6159,737.63,045,936.6
19853,547,090.9537,843.2144,370.22,864,877.5
19843,423,646.1506,282.3137,139.92,780,223.9
19833,424,246.1458,580.2124,270.32,841,395.6
19824,479,084.3443,084.8114,144.13,921,855.4
19813,713,053.2413,158.5104,141.13,195,753.6
19802,452,921.3395,922.692,584.71,964,414.0
19792,815,449.6367,768.285,698.72,361,982.7
19783,526,224.0345,076.487,038.73,094,108.9
19774,506,915.9315,486.080,527.64,110,902.3
19764,040,535.8294,171.374,555.93,671,808.6
19753,199,492.5271,425.563,225.32,864,841.7
19743,521,527.2241,844.351,356.03,228,326.9
19734,606,529.4224,370.142,534.44,339,624.9
19723,131,202.2211,188.638,695.52,881,318.1
19713,443,685.1189,848.134,687.13,219,149.9
19702,506,620.2172,918.931,230.62,302,470.7
19693,146,035.6185,207.427,534.32,933,293.9
19683,892,518.4161,711.423,901.03,706,906.0
19674,012,988.8144,401.420,548.53,848,038.9
19663,774,739.4129,842.518,924.63,625,972.3
19653,882,142.2118,396.317,300.63,746,445.3
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Geum River
Water demand of Geum River Basin in Geum River watershed

(Unit:1000㎥/year)
Year Total Domestic water demand Industrial water demand Agricultural water demand
20092,080,733.3605,581.599,915.61,375,236.2
20081,921,010.8613,426.793,013.91,214,570.2
20071,629,530.2610,172.8106,570.3912,787.1
20062,039,848.3625,065.0101,328.81,313,454.5
20051,785,573.6612,687.8108,222.81,064,663.0
20041,973,065.2611,375.2110,160.21,251,529.8
20031,504,889.8607,094.9106,134.3791,660.6
20022,140,264.1569,472.2104,121.71,466,670.2
20012,546,351.8545,069.5109,801.41,891,480.9
20001,874,805.9531,874.4103,851.01,239,080.5
19992,132,827.5564,454.7104,144.91,464,227.9
19981,870,176.1545,308.5100,403.51,224,464.1
19972,241,262.9534,156.991,981.01,615,125.0
19962,242,689.6529,354.488,651.01,624,684.2
19952,306,642.0488,602.986,337.61,731,701.5
19942,679,556.7470,025.385,231.02,124,300.4
19931,785,829.0436,335.682,327.71,267,165.7
19922,373,196.6410,488.379,877.21,882,831.1
19912,027,027.4387,045.977,785.11,562,196.4
19901,895,896.9353,729.174,750.71,467,417.1
19891,935,768.3340,364.871,183.81,524,219.7
19882,632,808.1328,993.169,217.62,234,597.4
19871,530,514.6310,395.064,244.81,155,874.8
19861,844,796.3296,143.360,124.21,488,528.8
19851,877,213.8286,704.258,167.41,532,342.2
19841,978,591.6271,826.657,122.71,649,642.3
19831,844,033.0255,867.055,632.11,532,533.9
19822,529,428.5245,302.954,297.92,229,827.7
19811,798,385.8237,993.253,192.21,507,200.4
19801,444,039.8217,622.451,994.11,174,423.3
19791,635,606.1210,643.651,214.91,373,747.6
19781,902,179.4201,285.950,894.31,649,999.2
19772,420,101.0192,291.549,396.82,178,412.7
19762,131,104.0183,962.447,901.51,899,240.1
19751,786,852.0169,593.345,527.51,571,731.2
19741,952,380.7162,973.044,029.71,745,378.0
19732,224,476.8154,234.942,895.12,027,346.8
19721,738,105.8143,721.141,562.91,552,821.8
19711,572,240.6130,118.540,198.21,401,923.9
19701,357,926.8121,827.538,932.51,197,166.8
19691,564,374.5121,136.237,633.41,405,604.9
19682,065,505.5120,215.636,332.51,908,957.4
19671,786,561.3117,748.035,561.91,633,251.4
19661,453,288.3115,132.734,791.51,303,364.1
19651,960,604.0114,850.634,020.91,811,732.5
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX



Yeongsan River
Water demand of Yeongsan River Basin in Yeongsan River watershed

(Unit:1000㎥/year)
Year Total Domestic water demand Industrial water demand Agricultural water demand
20091,161,719.6266,846.379,735.5815,137.8
20081,275,075.5265,487.979,825.0929,762.6
2007986,056.0264,392.780,572.0641,091.3
2006966,166.9265,508.880,064.9620,593.2
20051,132,642.6256,085.369,351.7807,205.6
20041,103,063.3255,368.568,604.9779,089.9
2003749,848.7245,765.066,723.6437,360.1
20021,042,719.5229,978.867,351.5745,389.2
20011,327,657.9236,309.561,874.11,029,474.3
20001,000,288.4242,465.963,904.5693,918.0
19991,072,168.5234,008.761,543.4776,616.4
19981,160,534.8246,123.660,691.9853,719.3
19971,367,318.3245,790.264,595.11,056,933.0
19961,189,102.3236,023.165,293.7887,785.5
19951,542,959.9218,894.964,796.01,259,269.0
19941,660,101.3229,639.462,077.01,368,384.9
19931,081,134.0222,397.360,324.9798,411.8
19921,443,537.6227,414.159,243.91,156,879.6
19911,195,403.2231,550.657,828.4906,024.2
19901,160,478.8225,588.555,479.2879,411.1
1989907,037.2213,940.553,361.1639,735.6
19881,442,145.9204,530.851,686.41,185,928.7
1987974,440.1190,699.749,619.9734,120.5
19861,079,344.5191,207.446,823.2841,313.9
1985997,417.5171,441.343,995.2781,981.0
19841,066,333.7158,340.442,842.3865,151.0
19831,244,951.2152,989.540,467.51,051,494.2
19821,346,781.1142,387.435,268.41,169,125.3
19811,041,663.2142,255.930,288.7869,118.6
1980854,991.4140,845.325,616.8688,529.3
1979967,970.8143,945.021,752.5802,273.3
19781,048,700.9144,593.019,583.4884,524.5
19771,362,732.7137,281.018,806.51,206,645.2
19761,142,822.9124,748.018,029.41,000,045.5
1975888,722.5116,024.317,252.3755,445.9
1974886,301.4116,424.016,475.4753,402.0
19731,098,610.0111,303.715,698.2971,608.1
1972908,495.2105,726.914,920.7787,847.6
1971787,858.690,227.014,143.6683,488.0
1970860,859.673,845.613,366.4773,647.6
1969867,496.579,022.612,589.5775,884.4
19681,221,313.476,616.511,809.21,132,887.7
19671,336,093.874,626.111,230.61,250,237.1
19661,062,226.570,729.011,199.7980,297.8
19651,085,458.871,162.011,380.01,002,916.8
Origin : http://wamis.go.kr/ENG/WKF_RVETMT_LST.ASPX